Network CCTV System

TRENDNET

e70bd-tew-wlc100.jpg
  • Wireless LAN Controller
  • Centralized AP management
  • Manages up to 128 wireless access points
  • Compatible with TEW-755AP, TEW-821DAP and TEW-825DAP*
  • Supports IEEE 802.11k radio resource management, 802.11r fast roaming, and Opportunistic Key Caching (OKC)
  • Captive portal for hotspot applications
  • Client and SSID bandwidth management
  • Upload floor plans to create WAP Maps™ for a visual overview of each access point’s location
a4865-tew-wlc100p.jpg
  • PoE+ Wireless LAN Controller
  • 4 x gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 x gigabit port
  • 60W PoE power budget
  • Centralized AP management
  • Manages up to 128 wireless access points
  • Compatible with TEW-755AP, TEW-821DAP and TEW-825DAP*
  • Supports IEEE 802.11k radio resource management and 802.11r fast roaming with Opportunistic Key Caching (OKC)
  • Captive portal for hotspot applications
  • Client and SSID bandwidth management
  • Upload floor plans to create WAP Maps for a visual overview of each access point’s location
  • Airtime Fairness to equally balance WiFi client performance
ccbf3-ti-s24048.jpg
  • Industrial power supply with integrated DIN-rail mount
  • Provides up to 240 Watts of power (48 V, 5 A)
  • Built-in active PFC (PF > 0.93)
  • Short circuit/overload/over voltage/over temperature protection
  • High efficiency (94%) design
  • UL 508 approved
  • 100 % full load burn-in test
  • Extreme -25 to 70 °C (-13 to 158 °F) operating temperature range
e4c39-ti-s12048.jpg
  • Industrial power supply with integrated DIN-rail mount
  • Provides up to 120 Watts of power (48 V, 2.5 A)
  • Built-in active PFC (PF > 0.93)
  • Short circuit/overload/over voltage/over temperature protection
  • High efficiency (91%) design
  • UL 508 approved
  • 100 % full load burn-in test
  • Extreme -25 to 70 °C (-13 to 158 °F) operating temperature range
213e3-ti-pg102.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 2 x Gigabit RJ-45 / SFP shared ports
  • 240 W PoE power budget
  • 20 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Operating temperature range of -40° – 75°C (-40° – 167°F)
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure
  • Power supply sold separately (models: TI-S24048 / 48VDC3000)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
eed9b-ti-pg80.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet ports
  • Up to a 200 Watt full PoE+ power budget
  • 16 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure
  • Powers supply sold separately (Model TI-S24048)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
9685c-ti-pg62.jpg
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 1 x shared Gigabit port (RJ-45 / SFP)
  • 1 x dedicated SFP slot
  • 120 Watt power budget
  • 12 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes wall and DIN-rail mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure
  • Power supply sold separately (models: 48VDC3000 / TI-S24048 / TI-S12048)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
a6c4d-ti-mgbs10.jpg
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Low power consumption
  • Lifetime Warranty*
0714c-ti-f11sfp.jpg
  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Powers supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
aeeeb-ti-m6024.jpg
  • Industrial power supply with integrated DIN-rail mount
  • Provides up to 60 Watts of power (24 V, 2.5 A)
  • Universal AC input
  • Short circuit/overload/over voltage protection
  • UL 508 approved
  • 100% full load burn-in test
  • Extreme -20 to 70 °C (-4 to 158 °F) operating temperature range
7cdab-ti-g102.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit ports
  • 2 x Gigabit RJ-45 / SFP shared ports
  • 20Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Operating temperature range of -40° – 75°C (-40° – 167°F)
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure
  • Power supply sold separately (models: TI-M6024 / 48VDC3000)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
7aa39-ti-g80.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 16 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure
  • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
bb828-ti-g62.jpg
  • 5 x Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 1 x shared SFP slot and 1 x dedicated SFP slot
  • 12 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Alarm output triggered by power failure
  • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
7de77-ti-g50.jpg
  • 5 x Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 10 Gbps switching capacity
  • Hardened IP30 rated metal switch
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
77fab-tfc-1600mm.jpg
  • Provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management
  • 1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 port and 1 x RS-232 Console ports for management
  • Reports cooling fan and power supply status
080c0-tfc-1600.jpg
  • 16 bay SNMP supported (with TFC-1600MM), hot swappable fiber chassis
  • Expand the fiber chassis with your networking needs
  • Zero downtime with optional redundant power supply (TFC-1600RP)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
72a40-tfc1000msc.jpg
  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m (1800 ft.)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
efe5c-tfc-1000mga.jpg
  • Mini-GBIC slot accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber modules
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime Warranty*
e4f3d-teg-mgbsx.jpg
  • Mini-GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 550m
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
07f99-teg-mgbs10.jpg
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
d15c2-tpe-113.jpg
  • Full Duplex Gigabit speeds supported
  • Use non-PoE switches to network PoE devices at distances of up to 100 meters (328 feet)
  • Save on installation and equipment costs
  • Create an integrated PoE and non-PoE Gigabit network
c0a5c-tpe-e110.jpg
  • Extends 100 meters for a total distance of up to 200 meters (656 ft.)
  • Daisy chain up to 7 units for a total PoE+ network extension of 800 m (2,600 ft.) *
  • Plug and play installation
  • No external power required
  • Wall mountable
  • Rugged metal housing
  • * Optional power supply required to daisy chain more than the suggested amount of units.
a4d39-tpe-e100.jpg
  • Extends 100 meters for a total distance of up to 200 meters (656 ft.)
  • Daisy chain two TPE-E100s for a total PoE+ network extension of 300 m (980 ft.)
  • Plug and play installation
  • No external power required
  • Wall mountable
  • LED indicators
  • Rugged metal housing
  • * Optional power supply required to daisy chain more than the suggested amount of units.
e24f6-tl2-g244.jpg
  • SNMP (v1, v2c, v3), 802.1X, RSTP, and MSTP support
  • 24 x Gigabit Auto-MDIX ports
  • 4 x shared SFP (Mini-GBIC slots) and 1 x RS-232 console port
  • 48Gbps switching capacity
  • Supports Port Trunking, Mirroring, IGMP, Static and Dynamic VLAN, RMON, QoS, STP, and more
  • Lifetime Warranty*
b949d-tl2-pg284.jpg
  • Command Line interface management supported
  • SNMP (v1, v2c, v3), 802.1X, RSTP, and MSTP support
  • Supports Port Trunking, Mirroring, IGMP, Static and Dynamic VLAN, and RMON
  • Private / Voice VLAN, QoS, and bandwidth controls
  • 20 x Gigabit PoE ports
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 4 x SFP slots
  • 1 x console port
  • 56 Gbps switching capacity
  • Smart fans reduce energy consumption
  • Lifetime Warranty*
190f8-tpe-2840ws.jpg
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 20 x Gigabit PoE ports
  • 4 x SFP slots
  • 185 Watt PoE budget
  • 56 Gbps switching capacity
  • Private/Voice VLAN, QoS, and bandwidth controls
  • Smart fans reduce energy consumption
  • Rack mount brackets included
  • Lifetime Warranty*
2a038-tpe-082ws.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 2 x SFP slots
  • 75W PoE power budget
  • Easy-to-use web-based management interface
  • Supports IPv6, LACP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping
  • Bandwidth control per port
  • Private and Voice VLAN support
  • 20Gbps switching capacity
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS with queue scheduling support
  • Fanless rack mountable metal housing
  • Lifetime Warranty*
393c8-tpe-tg82es.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 64W PoE power budget
  • Easy-to-use web-based management interface
  • Supports static link aggregation, RSTP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping
  • Voice VLAN for VoIP applications
  • Bandwidth control per port
  • 16Gbps switching capacity
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS with queue scheduling support
  • Compact fanless design
  • Wall mountable metal housing
  • Lifetime Warranty*
a724d-tpe-tg182f.jpg
  • 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 2 x Shared Gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP)
  • 36Gbps switching capacity
  • Internal power supply
  • 440W PoE power budget
  • Reduces equipment cost by delivering data and power over existing network cables
  • Sturdy rack mountable metal housing
  • Lifetime Warranty*
13768-tpe-tg50g.jpg
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 1 x Gigabit port
  • 31 Watts PoE budgets 
  • 10 Gbps switching capacity 
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Use with TRENDnet’s PoE Splitter to network and power non-PoE device
  • Limited lifetime warrant
583f2-tpe-tg80g.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports (up to 30 watts per PoE+ port)
  • Up to 30 W per port with 105 W total power budget
  • Reduces equipment cost by delivering data and power over existing network cables
  • 16 Gbps switching capacity
  • Sturdy metal case
  • Up to 75% GREENnet power savings
  • Lifetime Warranty*
6ead2-tpe-lg50.jpg
  • Easy installation
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 1 x Gigabit ports
  • Enable the DIP switch to extend PoE+ signal up to 200m (656 ft.) at 10Mbps
  • DIP switch supports VLAN port isolation and QoS
  • 10Gbps switching capacity
  • 32W PoE budget
  • Wall mountable design
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Use with TRENDnet's PoE splitter to network and power non-PoE devices
  • Lifetime Warranty*
4f333-teg-284ws.jpg
  • 24 x Gigabit ports
  • 4 x Shared Gigabit ports (RJ-45/SFP)
  • Easy to use web-based management interface
  • Supports IPv6, LACP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping
  • Bandwidth control per port
  • Private and Voice VLAN support
  • 56Gbps switching capacity
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS with queue scheduling support
  • Fanless rack mountable metal housing
  • Lifetime Warranty*
c728c-teg-204ws.jpg
  • 16 x Gigabit ports
  • 4 x shared Gigabit ports (RJ-45/SFP)
  • Easy-to-use web-based management interface
  • Supports IPv6, LACP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping
  • Bandwidth control per port
  • Private and Voice VLAN support
  • 40Gbps switching capacity
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS with queue scheduling support
  • Fanless rack mountable metal housing
  • Lifetime Warranty*
0641a-teg-082ws.jpg
  • 8 x Gigabit ports
  • 2 x shared SFP slots
  • 16 Gbps switching capacity
  • Built-in power supply
  • Advanced Web Smart management
  • Fanless design reduces energy consumption and operating noise
  • Rackmount brackets included
  • Lifetime Warranty*
49673-teg-s24g.jpg
  • GREENnet technology reduces power consumption by up to 70%*
  • 24 x Gigabit Auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports
  • Sturdy metal rackmount switch with built in power supply
  • 48Gbps forwarding capacity
  • Lifetime Warranty*
74d3e-teg-s16g.jpg
  • GREENnet technology reduces power consumption by up to 70%*
  • 8 x Gigabit Auto-Negotiation ports
  • Build a high performance energy efficient Gigabit network in minutes
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Lifetime Warranty
db267-teg-s82g.jpg
  • GREENnet technology reduces power consumption by up to 70%*
  • 8 x Gigabit Auto-Negotiation ports
  • Build a high performance energy efficient Gigabit network in minutes
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Lifetime Warranty
4b675-tew-829dru.jpg
  • Dual-WAN ports support load-balancing and fail-over modes
  • 8 x Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x Console port
  • SSL, IPsec, PPTP, and L2TP w/IPsec VPN support
  • IEEE 802.1Q inter-VLAN routing
  • Three concurrent WiFi bands maximize device networking speeds
  • AC3000 Tri-Band: 1733Mbps (5GHz1) + 867Mbps (5GHz2) + 400Mbps (2.4GHz) bands
  • Pre-encrypted WiFi for your convenience
  • Wireless client isolation
  • Web browser and CLI management
  • Online firmware notification and upgrade
  • QoS for VoIP and media streaming applications
  • Advanced web content filtering service powered by Router Limits
82e0a-tew-827dru.jpg
  • Quad-stream AC2600: 1733Mbps WiFi AC + 800Mbps WiFi N bands
  • MU-MIMO boosts performance in a busy home
  • Pre-encrypted WiFi for your convenience
  • 4 x Gigabit ports
  • USB 3.0 share port
  • Four external high gain antennas
364de-tew-821dap.jpg
  • High performance AC1200 PoE access point
  • AC1200: concurrent 867 Mbps WiFi AC + 300 Mbps WiFi N bands
  • Access Point, Client, WDS AP, WDS Bridge, WDS Station, and Repeater modes
  • Included software utility aides WiFi network management
  • Gigabit PoE LAN port
  • Off-white low profile housing blends into the environment
  • Mounting plate
0c134-tew-755ap.jpg
  • WiFi N300 PoE access point
  • Access Point, Client, WDS AP, WDS Bridge, WDS Station, and Repeater modes
  • Included software utility aides WiFi network management
  • Gigabit PoE LAN port
  • Off-white low profile housing blends into the environment
  • Mounting plate
be3ac-tew-734apo.jpg
  • Wireless N300 building to building networking (5 GHz)
  • Fat AP, Thin AP, Virtual AC, and Virtual AC + Thin AP modes
  • Fat AP supports AP, WDS Bridge, WDS Repeater, Client, and CPE + AP modes
  • Built-in 13 dBi directional sector antenna
  • IP55 rated housing
  • Networks to another TEW-734APO or 5 GHz access point
e8fd1-tew-730apo.jpg
  • Wireless N300 building-to-building networking (2.4 GHz)
  • Fat AP, Thin AP, Virtual Access Control (AC), and Virtual AC + Thin AP modes
  • Fat AP supports AP, WDS Bridge, WDS Repeater, Client, and CPE + AP modes
  • Built-in 9 dBi directional antenna
  • IP55 rated housing